“Paulaner” Beerhouse-Restaurant
“Paulaner” beerhouse-restaurant has been welcoming its visitors since April 5, 2012. The latter is the exclusive representative of German “Paulaner” brand chain of restaurants in Armenia. There are 81 “Paulaner” beerhouse-restaurants located in different parts of the world.
The style of cuisine is typically German; the visitors can taste sausages made on Bavarian and Venetian recipes. The specialties of the restaurant are prepared from rabbit meat, quail eggs and potatoes. Moreover, the menu is constantly updated. Along with the home-brewed Paulaner beer, the visitors can order other drinks as well; whiskey, rum, gin, brandy, assortment of Italian, French, Argentinean and Armenian wines, both alcoholic and non-alcoholic cocktails.
Though still “young” the restaurant has become an appealing venue for its permanent visitors, due to the originality of the interior and a wide range of original Bavarian specialties paired with famous Paulaner beer. The restaurant is consistent with its principles and is ready to delight its visitors with unforgettable surprises.