"Piccolino" Children's Store
The first specialized trade house “Piccolino” was opened in 2001, in Yerevan. It was founded by "Rive Intertrade" LLC that is engaged in importing and distributing high quality goods for children of all ages from the best manufactures of the world.
Today, “Piccolino” is the biggest store chain in Armenia. It provides its customers with a wide variety of products and large trade areas suitable and comfortable for convenient shopping. Children’s trade house collaborates with the Italian companies - Pali, Baby Italia, Baby Idea, Baby Expert, Italbaby, Picci, Brevi, Tigex, Quercetti, Clementoni, Bontempi, Smoby, Ecoiffier, Majorette.
The quality of the products offered by “Piccolino” completely corresponds to European standards. Children’s toys, apparel and furniture represented in the store are made from ecologically clean and high quality materials.